Scuola Leonardo da Vinci - Scuola di lingua italiana in Italia

Italian language school "Scuola Leonardo da Vinci ®"

Learn Italian in Florence, Milan, Rome and Siena
Officially authorized by the Italian Ministry of Education

Scuola Leonardo da Vinci ®
Menu

Policy Italian Privacy

In accordance with Art. 13 Decree Law 196/03 and Art. 13 and 14 UE Reg. 2016/679, we wish to inform you that the sending of your Personal Data and/or the sending of request of informations/offers and/or the request of booking or the subscription of our newsletter will involve the processing of your personal data, which the Italian language school Scuola Leonardo da Vinci carries out in full respect for your rights, your fundamental freedoms and in compliance with the minimum security measures provided by law.

Your personal data will be processed exclusively for the purpose to process the application, purpose to offer and effect Italian courses, purpose to send periodical communications and promotions effected by Scuola Leonardo da Vinci.

Conferring the aforesaid data and acquiring consent is obligatory for the transmission of your Personal Data, newsletter subscription, booking request and information request and the relevant processing of your personal data received in this manner.

The data will be processed with both computerized mediums and on paper, and will be conserved and kept on file at the main marketing office of Scuola Leonardo da Vinci, Via Santo Spirito 11, 50125 Firenze, Italy.

The data can be communicated to subsidiaries, controlling companies, affiliates or companies in any way connected to the Scuola Leonardo da Vinci, always for the same purpose of data processing indicated herein. In no case will the data be diffused.

You are entitled at any time to exercise your rights in regard to the data processing Owner, in accordance with Art. 13 Decree Law 196/03 and Art. 13 and 14 UE Reg. 2016/679, that is, you can request confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning yourself, even if not yet recorded, and communication of said data in intelligible form. You are also entitled to request updating, rectification and supplementation of the data. Lastly you are entitled to oppose, either wholly or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of the personal data concerning yourself, even if pertinent to the purpose for which they have been collected, and to oppose the processing of personal data concerning yourself for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sale, or for carrying out market research of commercial communication.

The data processing Owner is Scuola Leonardo da Vinci. 

Newsletter Leonardo

Make sure you don’t miss any of our news... Subscribe to our Newsletter!

Contact us

The school provides for all the necessary information online but may also, on request, answer to all your demands and send you a brochure.

  • Information center: +39 055 290305

Connect with us

We’re on the social networks. Follow us and stay in touch.
You are here: Home Policy Italian Privacy